academy

philadelphia Union Academy U-14

       

 2014-2015 PHILADELPHIA UNION U14 ROSTER

Head Coach:  Chris Brewer

Asst Coach: Kevin Coleman

GK Coach: BJ Callaghan 

First Name

Last Name

Previous Club

Development Club

Brenden
Aaronson
NJ Real
Medford SC
Obafemi
Awodesu Continetal Fc Germantown SC
Blaire
Barber
PSC Coppa
PSC Coppa
Nicholas 
Blacklock
LVU
LVU
Daniel
Bloyou
Lighthouse SC
Lighthouse SC
Iverson
Brisma
East Windsor
East Windsor
Kenyatta
Collins, Jr.
South Jersey Elite Barons
South Jersey Elite Barons
Christian 
Contreras
East Brunswick
Monroe Township
Tanner
Dail
Richmond Kickers
Beach FC
Carlos 
Dos Santos
FC Delco
Philadelphia SC
Carter 
Emack
BUSA
BUSA
Kevin
Escobar
East Brunswick
East Brunswick
Vilbert 
Fortulus
South Jersey Barons
South Jersey Barons
Giovani
Jimenez
East Brunswick
NJSA
Nicholas 
Liddy
FC Delco
Southampton
Rayshawn
McGann
Boca United
Wellington Wave
Maxwell
Owens
South Jersey Elite Barons
Marlton
Michael 
Pellegrino
South Jersey Elite Barons
 
Tomas
Romero
NJ Real Arsenal
NJ Real Arsenal
Aziz
Saidi
Continental FC
FC Delco
Nykolas 
Sessock
FC Delco
Ukrainian Nationals
Antek
Sienkiel
PDA
GAK
Andrew
Taber
FC Delco
Southampton
Fimmbar Teah PSC Coppa Feltonville
Tonny Temple North Union United North Union United
Cole  Turner Baltimore Celtic Baltimore Bays
Andres Uribe West Windsor East Windsor

2014-15 GAME SCHEDULE

Click here for schedule updates

September

Sept. 6: Met Oval 3, Union 1 (match recap)

Sept. 13: Union 4, Players Development Academy 2 (match recap)

Sept. 20: Union 5, Continental FC DELCO 0 (match recap)

Sept. 27: Union 5, Richmond United 0 (match recap)

October

Oct. 4: Union 1, NJCSA 0 (match recap)

Oct. 11: Union 4, Prince William Courage 2 (match recap)

Oct. 18: Union 6, World Class FC 0 (match recap)

Oct. 25: New York Red Bulls 4, Union 2 (match recap)

November

Nov. 8: Union 0, Orlando City 0 (match recap)

Nov. 8: Union 2, Capital Area Railhawks 0 (match recap)

Nov. 9: Union 7, Georgia United 1 (match recap)

Nov. 16: Union 7, Pa. Classics 0 (match recap)

2015

March

March 7: Union vs. Baltimore Bays Chelsea TBA 

March 14: Continental FC Delco vs. Union at The Proving Grounds (12:00 p.m.)

March 21: Union vs. Lehigh Valley United TBA

April

April 18: Union vs. NJCSA TBA

April 19: Union vs. Empire Revolution TBA

April 25: Cedar Stars Academy vs. Union TBA

May

May 2: Players Development Academy vs. Union at PDA (6:30 p.m.)

May 9: Union vs. Soccer Association of Columbia TBA

May 24: Bethesda-Olney vs. Union at Richard Montgomery HS (3:30 p.m.)

May 30: Union vs. NYRB TBA

June

June 7: Union vs. Match fit Academy TBA