academy

PHILADELPHIA Union Academy U-16

2014-2015 PHILADELPHIA UNION ACADEMY U16 ROSTER

Head Coach:  Jeff Cook

Asst Coach: Phil Karn

GK Coach: BJ Callaghan

First Name

Last Name

Previous Club

Development Club

Andrew
Aprahamian
Penn Fusion
Penn Fusion
Omar 
Ayala
FC Delco
Whitpain Rockets FC
Colin
Brezniak
Potomac
PA Classics
Robert 
Campbell
Nether Providence
Nether Providence
Lamine 
Conte
Lonestar
 
Joseph
DeZart
NJSA
Iron Bound Premier
Freeman
Dwamena
FC DELCO
PSC Coppa
Kalil
Elmekhar
Penn Fusion
West Chester United; Kirkwood SC
Anthony
Fontana
Penn Fusion
Wester Chester United; Kirkwood SC
Evan
Godfrey
PDA
PDA
Tiger
Graham
FC DELCO
TEYSA
Isaiah
Holquist
FC DELCO
Lower Merion
Juan 
Infante
Ukranian Nations
Philadelphia SC, Feltonville
Michael 
Kalpokas
FC DELCO
Lower Merion
Dawson
McCartney
FC DELCO
NJSA, Highland, SJ Barons
Mark
McKenzie
Delware Rush
Wilmington Rangers
Robert 
Miller
PA Classics
FC York
B, Josue
Monge
FC DELCO
Feltonville
Patrick
Murphy
Southampton
Montgomery Utd., Ukranian Nationals
Jerren
Nixon
GSA
 
Kurtis
Orrson
LVU
LVU
Matthew
Real
FC DELCO
Lower Merion
Max
Silberg
Riverhounds
Century United
Jake
Silverstein
NYRB Academy
Everton America
Jack
Skahan
Sunrise SC
Tennessee Rush
Alexander  Soto NJSA TSF
Raheem Taylor-Parkes Toronto FC VSI West Florida Flames
Ryan Trapp FC DELCO Yardley-Makefield
Auston  Trusty Nether Providence Nether Providence
Andrew Verdi FC DELCO Bucks FC

2013-14 GAME SCHEDULE

Click here for schedule updates; Click here for updated standings

September

Sept. 6: Union 7, Baltimore Bays Chelsea 0 (match recap)

Sept. 13: Union 1, Player Development Academy 0 (match recap)

Sept. 20: Union 4, FC Bolts Celtic 1 (match recap)

Sept. 21: Union 2, NE Revolution 0 (match recap)

Sept. 27: Union 2, Richmond United 0 (match recap)

October

Oct. 4: Union 3, NJCSA 0 (match recap)


Generation Adidas Cup

Friday, Oct 10: New England Revolution 0, Union 0

Saturday, Oct. 11: Toronto FC 2, Union 0

Monday, Oct. 13: Orlando City 1, Union 1 

End Generation Adidas Cup (first round update)


Oct. 18: Union 3, Bethesda-Olney 1 (match recap)

Oct. 25: Union 4, Seacoast United 1 (match recap)

November

Nov. 8: Union 3, PA Classics 0 (match recap)

Nov. 15: New York Red Bulls 3, Union 1 (match recap)

Nov. 22: Union 2, Continental FC DELCO 0 (match recap)

2015

March

March 8: Baltimore Bays Chelsea vs. Union at Loyola University (2:30 p.m.)

March 14: Union vs. Contiental FC Delco TBA

March 21: Richmond United vs. Union at Ukrop Park Union (1:30 p.m.)

April

April 18: Union vs. NJSCSA TBA

April 19: Union vs. Empire Revolution TBA

April 25: PA Classics vs. Union TBA

May

May 2: Players Development Academy vs. Union at PDA Facility (4:30 p.m.)

May 16: Montreal Impact vs. Union at Saputo Stadium (1:30 p.m.)

May 24: Bethesda-Olney vs. Union at Richard Montgomery (1:00 p.m.)

May 30: Union vs. NYRB TBA

June

June 6: Union vs. D.C. United TBA