academy

PHILADELPHIA Union Academy U-16

2013-2014 PHILADELPHIA UNION ACADEMY U16 ROSTER

Head Coach:  Jeff Cook

Asst Coach: Phil Karn

GK Coach: BJ Callaghan

Birth Year

First Name

Last Name

Position

Previous Club

Development Club

1998
Robert
Campbell
-
Nether Providence
Nether Providence
1998
Donny
Namani
-
Penn Fusion
Penn Fusion
1998
Freeman
Dwamena
-
FC DELCO
Coppa
1998
Tiger
Graham
-
FC DELCO
TEYSA
1998
Leon
Maric
-
Penn Fusion
LVU
1998
Dawson
McCartney
-
FC DELCO
NJSA, Highland, SJ Barons
1998
Tanner
Shane
-
LVU
LVU
1998
Diallo
Simon-Ponte
-
Ironbound Strikers
Metuchen Rovers
1998
Raheem
Taylor-Parkes
-
 
 
1998
Auston
Trusty
-
Nether Providence
Nether Providence
1998
Andrew
Verdi
GK
FC DELCO
Bucks FC
1998
Isaiah
Young
-
Penn Fusion/PDA
Starfinder
1997
Conor
Bradley
-
 
 
1997
Shane
Bradley
-
 
 
1997
Kevin
Carvalho
-
FC DELCO
Lower Merion
1997
Peace
Brandon
-
 
 
1997
Peace
Drevitch
-
 
 
1997
Chris
Gomez
-
PDA
LVU
1997
Morgan
Hackworth
-
FC DELCO
Nether Providence
1997
Nicholas
Jachwak
-
FC DELCO
LVU/Ukrainian Nationals
1997
Derrick
Jones
-
 
 
1997
Cameron
Keys
GK
LVU
LVU
1997
Garrett
Keys
-
LVU
LVU
1997
Cody
Wax
-
Penn Fusion
Lower Merion
1997
Sean
Wilson
-
PDA
LVU
1997
Abu
Winter
-
FC Delco
Lower Merion

2013-14 GAME SCHEDULE

Game Times TBD:  Click here for schedule updates

September

Sept. 7: Union 3, Richmond Kickers 0: match results

Sept. 8: Union 4, Richmond Strikers 1: match results

Sept. 14: Union 2, Match Fit Academy 0: match results

Sept. 21: Union 2, NJSA 1: match results

Sept. 28: Union 4, Baltimore Bays Chelsea 0: match results

October

Oct. 5: Virginia Rush 3, Union 1: match results

Oct. 26: Union 3, D.C. United 1: match results 

November

Nov. 2: PDA 3, Union 2: match results

Nov. 16 Bethesda-Olney 0, Union 0match results 

Nov. 23: PA Classics 2, Union 0: match results

2014

March

March 1: Union 2, Contiinental (FC DELCO) 1: match results

March 9: Union 1, Virginia Rush 1: match results

March 15: Bethesda-Olney 2, Union 1: match results

March 22: Union 2, PA Classics 1: match results

March 29: Union 1, Richmond Strikers 1: match results

March 30: Union 5, Richmond Kickers 0: match results

April

April 5: Union 1, Continental FC (FC DELCO) 1: match results

April 26: Baltimore Bays Chelsea 2, Union 1: match results

May

May 3: D.C. United 4, Union 1: match results

May 17: Union 0, PDA 0: match results

May 31: NJSA 0, Union 2: match results

June

June 24: Union 0, Kendall SC 3 match results

June 25: Union 0, Chiacgo Magic 0: match results

June 27: Albertson SC 2, Union 1: match results