academy

philadelphia Union Academy U-18

 

2013-2014 PHILADELPHIA UNION ACADEMY U18 ROSTER

Head Coach:  Peter Fuller

Asst. Coach:  Kevin Coleman

GK Coach:  BJ Callaghan

 

Birth Year

First Name

Last Name

Position

Previous Club

Development Club

 

1996
Patrick
Berneski
-
LVU
LVU
 
1996
Will
Campbell
-
Nether Providence
Nether Providence
 
1996
Mohammed
Conde
-
Philadelphia Soccer Club
Parkwood
 
1996
Joe
Harding
-
FC DELCO
Penn Fusion, Spirit United
 
1996
Noah
Snyder
-
PDA
LVU
 
1996
Josh
Gotlib
GK
Nether Providence
Marple-Newtown SC
 
1996
Brett
Glasco
-
Penn Fusion
West Chester
 
1996
Brendan
Levano
-
LVU
FC DELCO
 
1996
Ian
Davies
-
Penn Fusion
Nether Providence
 
1996
Matthew
Greer
-
Penn Fusion
West Chester
 
1996
Tyler
Skwara
-
FC DELCO
Iron Bound SC
 
1996
John
Schroeder
-
Albion Hurricanes FC
Albion Hurricanes FC
 
1996
Doyle
Tuvesson
-
 
 
 
1996
Kyler
White
-
FC DELCO
Iron Bound SC
 
1996
Zachary
Zandi
-
Penn Fusion
West Chester
 
1995
Eric
Gutierrez
-
 
 
 
1995
Bradford
Jones
-
FC DELCO
Lower Merion SC
 
1995
Spencer
Reinford
-
North Union United Santos
Blue Blaze
 
1995
Ryan
Talbot
-
FC DELCO
PDA
 
1995
Neicko
Williams
-
 
   

2013-14 GAME SCHEDULE

Game Times TBD: Click here for schedule updates:

September

Sept. 7: Union 6, Richmond Kickers 0: match results

Sept. 8: Union 6, Richmond Strikers 0: match results

Sept. 14: Union 1, Match Fit Academy 0: match results

Sept. 21: Union 1, NJSA 0: match results

Sept. 28: Baltimore Bays Chelsea 2, Union 1: match results

October

Oct. 5: Union 1, Virginia Rush 1: match results

Oct. 26: Union 2, D.C. United 2: match results

November

Nov. 2: Union 1, PDA 1: match results

Nov. 16: Bethesda-Olney 2, Union 0: match results

Nov. 23: Union 2, PA Classics 2: match result

2014

March

March 1: Union 1, Continental (FC DELCO) 1: match results

March 15: Bethesda-Olney 3, Union 1: match results

March 22: Union 4, PA Classics 1: match results

March 29: Union 6, Richmond Strikers 0: match results

March 30: Union 5, Richmond Kickers 0: match results

April

April 5: Union 1, Continental FC (FC DELCO) 1: match results

April 12: Union 6, Virginia Rush 1: match results

April 26: Union 2, Baltimore Bays Chelsea 1: match results

May

May 3: Union 1, D.C. United 1: match results

May 17: Union 1, PDA 1: match results

May 31: NJSA 2, Union 2: match results

June

June 23: Carolina Rapids 4, Union 1: match results

June 24: Union 1, Colorado Rush 1: match results

June 26: Oakwood SC 1, Union 4: match results