academy

philadelphia Union Academy U-18

 

2014-2015 PHILADELPHIA UNION ACADEMY U18 ROSTER

Head Coach: Peter Fuller

Asst Coach: Mark Prizant

GK Coach: BJ Callaghan

First Name

Last Name

Previous Club

Development Club

Derrick Amaniampong Lonestar Lower Merion
William
Campbell
Nether Providence
Nether Providence
Kevin
Carvalho
FC DELCO
Lower Merion
Mohamed
Conde
Philadelphia SC
Parkwood
Sebastian 
Elney
Boca United
Boynton Beach Knights
Morgan
Hackworth
FC DELCO
Nether Providence
Chidi
Iloka
YMS
Ocean Milan
Nick
Jachwak
FC DELCO
LVU
Garret
Keys
LVU LVU
Cameron
Keys
LVU
LVU
Brandon
Levano
LVU
 
Ryan Miller Cavaliers  
Everett
Minchew
Match Fit
Real New Jersey
Zach
Perez
Match Fit
Jersey Knights
Yosef
Samuel
GSA
AYSA
John
Schroeder
Albion Hurricanes FC
Albion Hurricanes FC
Michael
Swift
Sunrise SC
Tennessee Rush
Sean
Wilson
PDA
Newsport FC
Abu
Winter
FC DELCO
 
Zach
Zandi
Penn Fusion
West Chester

2014-15 GAME SCHEDULE

Click here for schedule updates; Click here for updated standings

September

Sept. 6: Union 4, Baltimore Bays Chelsea 1 (match recap)

Sept. 13: Union 1, Players Development Academy 1 (match recap)

Sept. 20: FC Bolts Celtic 1, Union 0 (match recap)

Sept. 21: Union 2, New England Revolution 0 (match recap)

Sept. 27: Union 2, Richmond United 0 (match recap)

October

Oct. 4: NJCSA 2, Union 1 (match recap)

Oct. 18: Union 2, Bethesda-Olney 0 (match recap)

Oct. 25: Union 3, Seacoast United 0 (match recap)

November

Nov. 8: Union 0, PA Classics 0 (match recap)

Nov. 15: Union 0, New York Red Bulls 0 (match recap)

Nov. 22: Union 2,Continental FC Delco 1 (match recap)

Nov. 29: Seattle Sounders 1, Union 0 (match recap)

Nov. 30: Real Salt Lake 5, Union 0 (match recap)

December

Dec. 2: Union 2, St. Louis Scott Gallagher Missouri 1 (match recap)

2015

March

March 8: Baltimore Bays Chelsea vs. Union at Loyola University (12:00 p.m.)

March 14: Union vs. Continental FC Delco TBA

March 21: Richmond United vs. Union at Ukrop Park Union (11:00 a.m.)

April

April 18: Union vs. NJCSA TBA

April 19: Union vs. Empire Revolution TBA

April 25: PA Classics vs. Union TBA

May

May 2: Players Development Academy vs. Union at PDA Facility (2:00 p.m.)

May 16: Montreal Impact FC vs. Union at Saputo Stadium Turf (11:00 a.m.)

May 24: Bethesda-Olney vs. Union at Richard Montgomery HS (10:30 a.m.)

May 30: Union vs. NYRB TBA

June

June 6: Union vs. D.C. United TBA