Academy Schedule

Below are the 2019-20 schedules for the Philadelphia Union Academy Teams.

Saturday, August 31, 2019
L, 4-1 Home New England Revolution 4
  Away Philadelphia Union 1
 
DA Cup
 
Lancaster, MA
Saturday, September 14, 2019
W, 4-0 Home Philadelphia Union 4
  Away D.C. United 0
 
DA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, September 28, 2019
L, 1-0 Home Montreal Impact 1
  Away Philadelphia Union 0
 
DA Cup
 
Montreal, QC
Saturday, October 5, 2019
D, 3-3 Home Philadelphia Union 3
  Away New York Red Bulls 3
 
DA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, October 19, 2019
W, 3-1 Home PDA 1
  Away Philadelphia Union 3
 
DA Cup
 
Somerset, NJ
Saturday, October 26, 2019
W, 2-0 Home Baltimore Armour 0
  Away Philadelphia Union 2
 
DA Cup
 
Ellicott City, MD
Sunday, October 27, 2019
W, 7-2 Home Bethesda SC 2
  Away Philadelphia Union 7
 
DA Cup
 
Boyds, MD
Saturday, November 2, 2019
W, 2-1 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away New York City FC 1
 
DA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, November 9, 2019
W, 2-0 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away PDA 0
 
 
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, November 16, 2019
W, 3-2 Home New York City FC 2
  Away Philadelphia Union 3
 
 
 
St. John's University
Saturday, November 23, 2019
W, 2-1 Home Baltimore Armour 1
  Away Philadelphia Union 2
 
 
 
Ellicott City, MD
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
W, 3-0 Home Philadelphia Union 3
  Away Miami Rush 0
 
AllState DA Winter Cup
 
Bradenton, FL
Thursday, December 5, 2019
W, 3-0 Home Philadelphia Union 3
  Away Shattuck-St. Mary's 0
 
AllState DA Winter Cup
 
Bradenton, FL
Saturday, December 7, 2019
L, 2-1 Home Philadelphia Union 1
  Away San Jose Earthquakes 2
 
AllState DA Winter Cup
 
Bradenton, FL
Saturday, March 7, 2020
L, 3-2 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away D.C. United 3
 
 
 
Leesburg, VA
Saturday, August 31, 2019
W, 1-0 Home New England Revolution 0
  Away Philadelphia Union 1
 
DA Cup
 
Lancaster, MA
Saturday, September 14, 2019
W, 4-0 Home Philadelphia Union 4
  Away D.C. United 0
 
DA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Sunday, September 22, 2019
D, 0-0 Home FC Delco 0
  Away Philadelphia Union 0
 
 
 
Conchohocken, PA
Saturday, September 28, 2019
W, 3-2 Home Montreal Impact 2
  Away Philadelphia Union 3
 
DA Cup
 
Montreal, QC
Saturday, October 5, 2019
W, 4-1 Home Philadelphia Union 4
  Away PDA 1
 
DA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Friday, October 11, 2019
L, 3-2 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away Real Salt Lake 3
 
GA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, October 12, 2019
W, 3-2 Home Philadelphia Union 3
  Away New York Red Bulls 2
 
GA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Monday, October 14, 2019
W, 4-0 Home Philadelphia Union 4
  Away New England Revolution 0
 
GA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, October 19, 2019
W, 2-1 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away New York Red Bulls 1
 
DA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, October 26, 2019
W, 3-0 Home Baltimore Armour 0
  Away Philadelphia Union 3
 
DA Cup
 
Ellicott City, MD
Sunday, October 27, 2019
W, 2-0 Home Bethesda SC 0
  Away Philadelphia Union 2
 
DA Cup
 
Boyds, MD
Saturday, November 2, 2019
W, 6-0 Home Philadelphia Union 6
  Away New York City FC 0
 
DA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, November 9, 2019
W, 5-1 Home Philadelphia Union 5
  Away PDA 1
 
 
 
Wayne, PA
Sunday, November 10, 2019
W, 5-1 Home PA Classics 1
  Away Philadelphia Union 5
 
 
 
Manhelm, PA
Thursday, December 5, 2019
W, 4-3 Home Philadelphia Union 4
  Away Vardar 3
 
AllState DA Winter Cup
 
Bradenton, FL
Friday, December 6, 2019
W, 2-1 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away FC Golden State 1
 
AllState DA Winter Cup
 
Bradenton, FL
Sunday, December 8, 2019
W, 1-0 Home Philadelphia Union 1
  Away FC Dallas 0
 
AllState DA Winter Cup
 
Bradenton, FL
Monday, January 13, 2020
L, 3-1 Home Philadelphia Union 1
  Away Palmeiras 3
 
U-17 FAM Cup Invitational
 
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
L, 3-1 Home Philadelphia Union 1
  Away Red Bull Salzburg 3
 
U-17 FAM Cup Invitational
 
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
L, 2-0 Home Philadelphia Union 0
  Away Jacuipense 2
 
U-17 FAM Cup Invitational
 
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Thursday, January 16, 2020
L, 4-1 Home Philadelphia Union 1
  Away Sao Paulo 4
 
U-17 FAM Cup Invitational
 
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
W, 1-0 Home Philadelphia Union 1
  Away San Lorenzo 0
 
Iber Cup Elite Porto Alegre
 
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
W, 5-0 Home Philadelphia Union 5
  Away Ec Guarani 0
 
Iber Cup Elite Porto Alegre
 
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Thursday, January 23, 2020
L, 2-0 Home Philadelphia Union 0
  Away Coritiba 2
 
Iber Cup Elite Porto Alegre
 
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Saturday, January 25, 2020
W, 2-0 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away Ec Novo Hamburgo 0
 
Iber Cup Elite Porto Alegre
 
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Sunday, January 26, 2020
L, 3-2 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away Avai FC 3
 
Iber Cup Elite Porto Alegre
 
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Friday, February 14, 2020
W, 3-0 Home Philadelphia Union 3
  Away Inter Miami 0
 
GA Cup
 
Herriman, UT
Saturday, February 15, 2020
D, 3-3 Home Philadelphia Union 3
  Away D.C. United 3
 
GA Cup
 
Herriman, UT
Monday, February 17, 2020
D, 1-1 Home Philadelphia Union 1
  Away New York Red Bulls 1
 
GA Cup
 
Herriman, UT
Sunday, March 1, 2020
W, 2-1 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away Cedar Stars Academy- Monmouth 1
 
 
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, March 7, 2020
D, 0-0 Home Philadelphia Union 0
  Away D.C. United 0
 
 
 
Leesburg, VA
Saturday, August 31, 2019
W, 3-1 Home New England Revolution 1
  Away Philadelphia Union 3
 
DA Cup
 
Lancaster, MA
Saturday, September 14, 2019
W, 11-0 Home Philadelphia Union 11
  Away D.C. United 0
 
DA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Sunday, September 22, 2019
W, 6-1 Home FC Delco 1
  Away Philadelphia Union 6
 
 
 
Conchohocken, PA
Saturday, September 28, 2019
W, 3-0 Home Montreal Impact 0
  Away Philadelphia Union 3
 
DA Cup
 
Montreal, QC
Saturday, October 5, 2019
W, 6-0 Home Philadelphia Union 6
  Away PDA 0
 
DA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Friday, October 11, 2019
D, 2-2 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away Real Salt Lake 2
 
GA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, October 12, 2019
L, 2-1 Home Philadelphia Union 1
  Away New York Red Bulls 2
 
GA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Monday, October 14, 2019
W, 4-3 Home Philadelphia Union 4
  Away New England Revolution 3
 
GA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, October 19, 2019
L, 4-2 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away New York Red Bulls 4
 
DA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, October 26, 2019
L, 1-0 Home Baltimore Armour 1
  Away Philadelphia Union 0
 
DA Cup
 
Ellicott City, MD
Sunday, October 27, 2019
W, 4-1 Home Bethesda SC 1
  Away Philadelphia Union 4
 
DA Cup
 
Boyds, MD
Saturday, November 2, 2019
D, 1-1 Home Philadelphia Union 1
  Away New York City FC 1
 
DA Cup
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, November 9, 2019
W, 4-0 Home Philadelphia Union 4
  Away PDA 0
 
 
 
Wayne, PA
Sunday, November 10, 2019
W, 7-1 Home PA Classics 1
  Away Philadelphia Union 7
 
 
 
Manhelm, PA
Friday, February 14, 2020
W, 3-0 Home Philadelphia Union 3
  Away Inter Miami 0
 
GA Cup
 
Herriman, UT
Saturday, February 15, 2020
W, 4-3 Home Philadelphia Union 4
  Away D.C. United 3
 
GA Cup
 
Herriman, UT
Monday, February 17, 2020
D, 1-1 Home Philadelphia Union 1
  Away New York Red Bulls 1
 
GA Cup
 
Herriman, UT
Sunday, March 1, 2020
W, 6-0 Home Philadelphia Union 6
  Away Cedar Stars Academy- Monmouth 0
 
 
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, March 7, 2020
W, 4-1 Home Philadelphia Union 4
  Away D.C. United 1
 
 
 
Leesburg, VA
Saturday, September 7, 2019
D, 1-1 Home Philadelphia Union 1
  Away Richmond United 1
 
 
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, September 14, 2019
D, 0-0 Home Philadelphia Union 0
  Away D.C. United 0
 
 
 
Wayne, PA
Sunday, September 22, 2019
W, 3-0 Home FC Delco 0
  Away Philadelphia Union 3
 
 
 
Conshohocken, PA
Saturday, October 5, 2019
W, 4-1 Home New York Cosmos 1
  Away Philadelphia Union 4
 
 
 
TBD
Saturday, October 19, 2019
W, 6-0 Home Lehigh Valley United 0
  Away Philadelphia Union 6
 
 
 
Easton, PA
Sunday, October 27, 2019
W, 2-1 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away Concorde Fire 1
 
 
 
BB&T Soccer Park
Monday, October 28, 2019
L, 2-1 Home Philadelphia Union 1
  Away Atlanta United 2
 
 
 
BB&T Soccer Park
Monday, October 28, 2019
W, 2-0 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away World Class FC 0
 
 
 
BB&T Soccer Park
Saturday, November 9, 2019
D, 1-1 Home Philadelphia Union 1
  Away PDA 1
 
 
 
Wayne, PA
Sunday, November 10, 2019
W, 4-2 Home PA Classics 2
  Away Philadelphia Union 4
 
 
 
Manhelm, PA
Saturday, November 16, 2019
W, 5-1 Home Philadelphia Union 5
  Away Baltimore Armour 1
 
 
 
Wayne, PA
Sunday, November 17, 2019
W, 2-1 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away Bethesda SC 1
 
 
 
Rockville, MD
Saturday, March 7, 2020
D, 3-3 Home Philadelphia Union 3
  Away Met Oval 3
 
 
 
Wayne, PA
Saturday, September 7, 2019
W, 5-0 Home Philadelphia Union 5
  Away Richmond United 0
 
 
 
Wayne, PA
Sunday, September 22, 2019
W, 5-0 Home FC Delco 0
  Away Philadelphia Union 5
 
 
 
Conshohocken, PA
Saturday, October 5, 2019
W, 3-0 Home New York Cosmos 0
  Away Philadelphia Union 3
 
 
 
TBD
Saturday, October 19, 2019
W, 5-0 Home Lehigh Valley United 0
  Away Philadelphia Union 5
 
 
 
Easton, PA
Friday, October 25, 2019
L, 3-1 Home Philadelphia Union 1
  Away New York City FC 3
 
 
 
BB&T Soccer Park
Friday, October 25, 2019
W, 2-0 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away United Futbol Academy 0
 
 
 
BB&T Soccer Park
Saturday, October 26, 2019
W, 4-1 Home Philadelphia Union 4
  Away Valeo Futbol 1
 
 
 
BB&T Soccer Park
Saturday, October 26, 2019
W, 2-0 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away Atlanta United 0
 
 
 
BB&T Soccer Park
Saturday, November 9, 2019
W, 5-0 Home Philadelphia Union 5
  Away PDA 0
 
 
 
Wayne, PA
Sunday, November 10, 2019
W, 5-0 Home PA Classics 0
  Away Philadelphia Union 5
 
 
 
Manhelm, PA
Saturday, November 16, 2019
W, 2-0 Home Philadelphia Union 2
  Away Baltimore Armour 0
 
 
 
Wayne, PA
Sunday, November 17, 2019
W, 3-0 Home Philadelphia Union 3
  Away Bethesda SC 0
 
 
 
TBD
Saturday, March 7, 2020
W, 8-0 Home Philadelphia Union 8
  Away Met Oval 0
 
 
 
Wayne, PA